Welcome. Our store is now open. For your health and safety please read our store guidelines. Thank you for your patience as we are experiencing delays in receiving inventory of our products. While we manage and update our inventory during Covid-19, we ask that your email or call us to ensure that the item you want is in stock. We will do our best to complete your order in a timely manner.
To accommodate people who cannot wear a mask we are offering curbside pick-up. Please call ahead with your order and a time you would like to pick it up. Prepayment accepted by credit card, e-transfer or PayPal.
Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) – Essential Oil
$10.22 – $47.08
Rosemary was once considered sacred by the ancient Greeks, Egyptians, Hebrews, and Romans. Native to the Mediterranean area, Rosemary leaves and Rosemary Oil were (and still are) popularly used for culinary preparation purposes, while in Egypt the plant, as well as its extracts, were used for incense.
Traditionally, Rosemary is used to reduce inflammation, relieve pain, improve hair growth, improve circulation, improve cognitive function and to boost energy. Pure rosemary essential oil is naturally anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and antiseptic, making it an excellent preservative in natural skin care products and an excellent skin tonic for any kind of skin condition that is caused by excess bacteria or congested pores.