This oil has been used traditionally in Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skincare formulations. Traditionally used as an antifungal, dermatological, and dental agent. Neem carrier oil has a green musty smell and absorbs slowly into the skin.
To be used externally only. Do a patch test first if you have skin sensitivities. Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or illness. Please consult your healthcare provider prior to the use of this product if you are pregnant, nursing, have high blood pressure, epilepsy or suffer from seizures, take medications or have a medical condition. Individual results may vary.