Welcome. Our store is now open. For your health and safety please read our store guidelines. Thank you for your patience as we are experiencing delays in receiving inventory of our products. While we manage and update our inventory during Covid-19, we ask that your email or call us to ensure that the item you want is in stock. We will do our best to complete your order in a timely manner.
$8.18 – $15.56
One of the most commonly used butter in skincare, it has a remarkable capacity to protect and smooth skin. It is ivory in color when raw, with more processed versions being white in colour. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries and has a high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids.
Shea Butter is known to be a “skin superfood” that nourishes and promotes clarity while addressing problems such as dryness, blemishes, dark spots, discolorations, stretch marks, and wrinkles all without clogging the pores.
Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).
How to use: You can apply shea butter directly to your skin. Raw, unrefined Shea butter is easy to spread. Use your fingers to scoop a teaspoon or so of Shea butter from your jar, and then rub it into your skin until it’s completely absorbed. Massage into any area of the body that would benefit from improved skin elasticity and suppleness boosted collagen production, increased circulation, and cell regeneration. It may ease joint pain and help to reduce stretch marks.
Store in airtight containers in a dry cool place away from direct heat.
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or illness. Please consult your health care provider prior to the use of this product if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medications or have a medical condition. Individual results may vary