Welcome. Our store is now open. For your health and safety please read our store guidelines. Thank you for your patience as we are experiencing delays in receiving inventory of our products. While we manage and update our inventory during Covid-19, we ask that your email or call us to ensure that the item you want is in stock. We will do our best to complete your order in a timely manner.

To accommodate people who cannot wear a mask we are offering curbside pick-up. Please call ahead with your order and a time you would like to pick it up. Prepayment accepted by credit card, e-transfer or PayPal.

Castor (Ricinus communism) – Carrier Oil

$10.73$33.48

Clear
SKU: 17107

Castor oil has been used as multipurpose vegetable oil for thousands of years. Castor seed oil is rich in emollients that soften and soothe the skin. The oil can deeply penetrate the skin and helps to retain moisture. Castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty and hair products. With impressive anti-inflammatory and antifungal properties it has been effectively used to soothe arthritis, fight acne and fungus.

How to use: rub a few drops on inflamed or acne-prone skin to reduce bacterial growth and inflammation. Also, add a few drops in hair and massage scalp to reduce effects of dandruff and moisturize the scalp.

Cautions & contraindications:

Can induce labour, cause diarrhea and allergic reactions.

This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or illness. Please consult your healthcare provider prior to the use of this product if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medications or have a medical condition. Individual results may vary.


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor (Ricinus communism) – Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published.