Welcome. Our store is now open. For your health and safety please read our store guidelines. Thank you for your patience as we are experiencing delays in receiving inventory of our products. While we manage and update our inventory during Covid-19, we ask that your email or call us to ensure that the item you want is in stock. We will do our best to complete your order in a timely manner.
Apricot Kernel – Carrier Oil
$11.88 – $44.98
Considered hypo-allergenic, this oil is chiefly composed of Linoleic and Oleic acid (Omega 6 and 9) and contains Vitamins A & C. Cultivated before 3000BC in India, it is indigenous to Armenia, the Himalayas, and China where it was used to treat various respiratory conditions. Apricot Kernel Oils is well suited for facial and beauty treatments as it is light absorbs quickly and moisturizes. good for all skin types. Light textured and scentless, it’s natural anti-inflammatory properties are very soothing for irritated and dry skin, also making it perfect for anyone who is sensitive, prone to rashes, eczema, and dryness.
It is suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin and can be used liberally. It is used to protect and nourish all skin types and is high in Vitamin A. Its natural anti-inflammatory properties are soothing to irritated and dry skin.
How to use: Combine equal parts of Apricot Kernel and Grape Seed oil for a gentle moisturizer that will also tone the skin. Particularly good oil for soaps and beauty products. Take a few drops and massage into hands and smooth over face or body. Can be used liberally.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or illness. Please consult your health care provider before the use of this product if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medications or have a medical condition. Individual results may vary